Gold Member Since 2006
Audited Supplier
Guangzhou 3E Machinery Co., Ltd.

Tyre Shredder, Tyre Shredder Machine, Tyre Chips Shredder manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Waste OTR Tyre/Rubber Shredder for Recycling Engineering Tire with Ce, Cable Recycling All in One Machine/Multi-Function Cable Crusher/Recycling Machine for Home Cable and Wire, Cable Recycling All in One Machine/Multi-Function Cable Crusher/Recycling Machine for Home Cable and Home Electric Wire and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Double Shaft Shredder Waste OTR Tyre/Rubber Shredder for Recycling Engineering Tire with Ce

Waste OTR Tyre/Rubber Shredder for Recycling Engineering Tire with Ce

FOB Price: US $60,000-85,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $60,000-85,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500sets/Year
Transport Package: Export Standard Seaworthy Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GL40100
  • Voltage: 380V
  • Type of General Rubber Machinery: Rubber Cutter
  • Type: Tyre Shredder
  • Origin: China
  • Certification: CE, ISO
  • Structure: Vertical
  • Type of Tire Machinery: Cycle Tire Machine
  • Trademark: 3E
  • HS Code: 8477800000
Product Description
Automatic control by microcomputer (PC), with functions of start, stop, reverse, overload reverse automatically,

With feature return and overload returns automatically, with characteristics of big torque in low speed and low

Noise. Convenient to change blade by split bearing block. Suitable for crushing the big solid material like television,

Washing machine, shell of refrigerator, big size pipe, pipe fittings, forklift splint, tyres, packing barrel, aluminum,

Copper and steel less than 5mm.
Model
Item
UnitGL40100GL40130GL40160
A(mm)369045605070
B(mm)191022102310
C(mm)100412841604
D(mm)948948948
E(mm)117514541774
H(mm)268026802830
Rotor Diameter(mm)φ 514φ 514φ 514
Main Shaft Speed(r/min)151411
Rotor-knives(PCS)253232
Stator-knives Th.(mm)404050
Main Motor Power(KW)22+2237+3745+45
Weight(KG)105001200014100
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Michael Zhang
sales manager
*From:
To: Mr. Michael Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now