Gold Member Since 2006
Audited Supplier
Guangzhou 3E Machinery Co., Ltd.

Wood Shredder, Wood Chipper, Wood Chipper Shredder manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Heavy-Duty Wood Shredder of Recycling Machine with Ce, White Goods Recycling Machine/ Home Appliance Recycling Machine with Ce, Refrigerator Recycling Equipment/Fridge Recycling Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Single Shaft Shredder Heavy-Duty Wood Shredder of Recycling Machine with Ce

Heavy-Duty Wood Shredder of Recycling Machine with Ce

FOB Price: US $100,000-300,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $100,000-300,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500sets/Year
Transport Package: Standard Seaworthy Packing(Wooden Box/ Nude Pack)
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: WT66 series
  • Certification: ISO, CE
  • Knife Type: Piece Knife Crusher
  • Trademark: 3E
  • HS Code: 8477800000
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Screw: Single-Screw
  • Type: Wood Shredder
  • Origin: China
Product Description
       3E's single shaft shredder is a widely used type of machine.  It consists of a single, solid shaft with square blades bolted into it. This shaft rotates at about 74-83 RPM, depending on the model, and these blades pass through a bed knife on the base of the cutting chamber. A hydraulic ram continually pushes the material against the shaft of the shredder for continuous cutting. 
       3E's single shaft shredder is an ideal machine for plastics, paper, wood, fiber, rubber, organic waste a wide variety of non metallic materials.
       The size of the machine required for each project depends on the initial size of the material, capacity and the final particle size desired. 

       3E's single shaft shredder is almost always used with a screen, which retains the material in the cutting chamber to reduce the material even further. The standard cut on a single shaft shredder is 25-40mm.
Single Shaft Shredder(WT Series) Application:
       
The WT22-WT48 series range of single shafts shredders is our conventional range of small to medium size single shaft shredders. Controlled by microcomputer (PC), featuring start, stop, reverse functions. It is fitted with an automatic overload return mechanism to prevent damage to rotor and other parts. Suitable for processing a wide range of materials including: Plastic lump/purging, Plastic boards, Circuit boards, Plastic barrels, Wood, Fibre, Rubber, Films.
Heavy-Duty Wood Shredder of Recycling Machine with Ce
Heavy-Duty Wood Shredder of Recycling Machine with Ce

 
              Model
 Item             
WT4080WT40100WT40120WT40150
A(mm)2825282528252825
B(mm)1747200425642964
C(mm)1410141014101410
D(mm)800100012001500
E(mm)500500500560
H(mm)1875187518751935
Cylinder Stroke(mm)900900900900
Rotor Diameter(mm)φ390.3φ390.3φ390.3φ390.3
Main Shaft Speed (r/min)74747474
Screen Mesh(mm)φ40φ40φ40φ40
Rotor-knives(PCS)42+454+466+490+4
Stator-knives(PCS)2223
Main Motor Power(KW)37455575
Hydraulic Motor Power(KW)1.51.52.21.5
Weight(KG)3500400050006200
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Michael Zhang
sales manager
*From:
To: Mr. Michael Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now